Call 800-318-1439 or Text 949-541-9036 Sales and Support: M - F 5:00 am to 5:00 pm PT
American Flag American Owned and Operated
MFR # AT-2711FX/ST-901

Allied Telesis Inc. 32bit100mbps pci express fast ethernet fiber

  Shipped Product
  Order before 3PM PT M - F for immediate processing
Allied Telesis Inc. 32bit100mbps pci express fast ethernet fiber Allied Telesis Inc. 32bit100mbps pci express fast ethernet fiber
Show Buying Options
Create an account or login to earn points on this product
$20900

Product Specifications

  • Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number AT-2711FX/ST-901
  • Manufacturer Website Address http://www.alliedtelesis.com
  • Brand Name Allied Telesis
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm

Overview


Allied Telesis Inc. 32bit100mbps pci express fast ethernet fiber

AT 2711FX/ST - Network adapter - Plug-in card - PCI Express x1 - Fast Ethernet

AT-2711FX 1x PCI-Express design gives you the maxim possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, Hot Swappable capability and Low Power Consumption. The priority queuing and virtual LAN features offered by AT-2711FX can help users set up the network based on their own needs. The comprehensive diagnostics and configuration software suite provides system administrators and engineers with a profound tool to analyze the network adapter and check specific data.

AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card


Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number AT-2711FX/ST-901
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Product Series AT2711
Product Model AT-2711FX
Product Name AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card
Marketing Information

AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card design gives you the maxim possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, other benefits are: capability and Low Power Consumption. For the current customers who are using Allied Telesis 100Mbps Fiber cards (AT-2701FX), and want to upgrade their systems to PCI-Express, AT-2711FX Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card is the ultimate solution.

Host Interface PCI Express x1
Total Number of Ports 1
Number of ST Ports 1
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 ?
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 ?
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Form Factor Plug-in Card
Weight (Approximate) 1.92 oz


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
x