Call 800-318-1439 or Text 949-612-2053 Sales and Support: M-F 6:00am - 5:00pm PT
American Flag American Owned and Operated

Brocade SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver 1000Base-LX LC single mode

MFR # E1MG-LX-OM  Shipped Product Regular price $84401
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for ICX 6430, 6450, 7750, VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740 - MyChoiceSoftware.com Brocade SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver 1000Base-LX LC single mode
Show Buying Options
Call Us at 800-318-1439 or live chat for more info
Order before 3PM PT M - F to have your product shipped immediately

Product Specifications

Fastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver


ManufacturerBrocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberE1MG-LX-OM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.brocade.com
Brand NameBrocade
Product NameFastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Connector 1000Base-LX
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Additional Information

Optical Monitoring Capability

Compatibility

Fastiron Series

Request a Quote

Shipping

MFR # E1MG-LX-OM SKU # E1MG-LX-OM

Product Delivery: Shipped Product