Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for ICX 6430, 6450, 7750, VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740 - MyChoiceSoftware.com

Brocade SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver 1000Base-LX LC single mode

MFR # E1MG-LX-OM |
Shipped Product

IN STOCK, Available to ship immediately
$ 844.01

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for ICX 6430, 6450, 7750, VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740 - MyChoiceSoftware.com
  • The price you see is the price you pay!*
  • Volume discounts available
  • Support team available to assist you
Questions?      800-318-1439     Live Chat

Loading Recommended Products


Fastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver


ManufacturerBrocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberE1MG-LX-OM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.brocade.com
Brand NameBrocade
Product NameFastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Connector 1000Base-LX
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Additional Information

Optical Monitoring Capability

Compatibility

Fastiron Series

Request a Quote

* Shipping and taxes may differ by region
* License keys/serial numbers are emailed out within 30 minutes of purchase during normal business hours ( 6am - 5pm Pacific Time ). After hours licenses are emailed up to 2 hours after purchase before 8pm Pacific Time. Remaining licenses will be emailed the following morning. For orders placed on a weekend after 8pm Pacific Time, licenses are filled the next day by noon.
* Instant support only available during normal business hours.
Back to top