Call 800-318-1439 or Text 949-612-2053 Sales and Support: M-F 6:00am - 5:00pm PT
American Flag American Owned and Operated
Shipping Calculator

Brocade SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver 1000Base-SX Pack of 8

Call Us at 800-318-1439 or live chat for more info
Order before 3PM PT M - F to have your product shipped immediately
MFR # E1MG-SX-OM-8
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm ( pack of 8 ) - for VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G - MyChoiceSoftware.com Brocade SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver 1000Base-SX Pack of 8 Regular price $2,89405
Show Buying Options

Brand: Brocade

Specs

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver


ManufacturerBrocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberE1MG-SX-OM-8
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.brocade.com
Brand NameBrocade
Product Name1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity8
PackingPack
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Additional Information

Optical Monitoring Capability

Compatibility

Fastiron Family of Switches

Request a Quote

Shipping

MFR # E1MG-SX-OM-8 SKU # E1MG-SX-OM-8

Product Delivery: Shipped Product

  • Shipping and taxes may differ by region
  • License keys/serial numbers are emailed out within 30 minutes of purchase during normal business hours ( 6am - 5pm Pacific Time ). After hours licenses are emailed up to 2 hours after purchase before 8pm Pacific Time. Remaining licenses will be emailed the following morning. For orders placed on a weekend after 8pm Pacific Time, licenses are filled the next day by noon.
  • Instant support only available during normal business hours.

Back to top