Call 800-318-1439 or Text 949-612-2053 Sales and Support: M-F 5:00 am to 5:00 pm PT
American Flag American Owned and Operated
MFR # E1MG-SX-OM-8

Brocade SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver 1000Base-SX Pack of 8

  Shipped Product
  Order before 3PM PT M - F for immediate shipping
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm ( pack of 8 ) - for VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G - MyChoiceSoftware.com Brocade SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver 1000Base-SX Pack of 8
Show Buying Options
$2,89405

Product Specifications

  • Manufacturer Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number E1MG-SX-OM-8
  • Manufacturer Website Address http://www.brocade.com
  • Brand Name Brocade
  • Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s

Overview


Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)