Call 800-318-1439 or Text 949-612-2053 Sales and Support: M-F 6:00am - 5:00pm PT
American Flag American Owned and Operated
Shipping Calculator

Brocade SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver 1000Base-SX LC Multi-Mode

Call Us at 800-318-1439 or live chat for more info
Order before 3PM PT M - F to have your product shipped immediately
MFR # E1MG-SX-OM
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - for BigIron RX-8, FastIron LS FLS648, ICX 64XX, 66XX, 7750, ServerIron ADX 1000, VDX 67XX - MyChoiceSoftware.com Brocade SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver 1000Base-SX LC Multi-Mode Regular price $40349
Show Buying Options

Brand: Brocade

1000BASE-SX SFP Module


ManufacturerBrocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberE1MG-SX-OM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.brocade.com
Brand NameBrocade
Product Name1000BASE-SX SFP Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Additional Information

Optical Monitoring Capabilty

Compatibility

Fastiron Family of Switches

Request a Quote

Shipping

MFR # E1MG-SX-OM SKU # E1MG-SX-OM

Product Delivery: Shipped Product

  • Shipping and taxes may differ by region
  • License keys/serial numbers are emailed out within 30 minutes of purchase during normal business hours ( 6am - 5pm Pacific Time ). After hours licenses are emailed up to 2 hours after purchase before 8pm Pacific Time. Remaining licenses will be emailed the following morning. For orders placed on a weekend after 8pm Pacific Time, licenses are filled the next day by noon.
  • Instant support only available during normal business hours.

Back to top