Call 800-318-1439 or Text 949-612-2053 Sales and Support: M-F 6:00am - 5:00pm PT
American Flag American Owned and Operated Release a turkey!!!

Brocade SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR LC Single Mode

MFR # 10G-SFPP-LR  Shipped Product
Regular price $2,09873
Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8, ICX 6430, 6450, 7750, VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740 - MyChoiceSoftware.com Brocade SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR LC Single Mode
Show Buying Options
Call Us at 800-318-1439 or live chat for more info
Order before 3PM PT M - F to have your product shipped immediately

Product Specifications

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver


ManufacturerIMSourcing
Manufacturer Part Number10G-SFPP-LR
Brand NameIMSourcing
Product Name10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Marketing InformationThis product is New, Factory Sealed, and Guaranteed Authentic
Product TypeXFP
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Compatibility

BigIron RX Series Switches

Additional Warranty Information
  • Product does not ship from original manufacturer
  • Product may not be eligible for original manufacturer warranty, rebates or programs
  • Direct replacement warranty provided by Ingram Micro (1 year for components, 3 year for systems)
  • Product ships from IMSourcing facility within 2-3 days or from stock
  • BULK, REF, and NOB Product may ship in non-standard packaging
  • All returns processed directly from IMSourcing
  • Where applicable, -RF or -IM indicates an IMSourcing certified pre-owned product

Request a Quote

Shipping

MFR # 10G-SFPP-LR SKU # 10G-SFPP-LR

Product Delivery: Shipped Product

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)