Call 800-318-1439 or Text 949-612-2053 Sales and Support: M-F 6:00am - 5:00pm PT
American Flag American Owned and Operated

Brocade SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LRM LC Multi-Mode

MFR # 10G-SFPP-LRM  Shipped Product
Regular price $1,14696
Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 720 ft - 1310 nm - for ICX 6430-24, 6430-48, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-48, 6450-C12, TurboIron 24 - MyChoiceSoftware.com Brocade SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LRM LC Multi-Mode
Show Buying Options
Call Us at 800-318-1439 or live chat for more info
Order before 3PM PT M - F to have your product shipped immediately

Product Specifications

SFP+ Module


ManufacturerBrocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number10G-SFPP-LRM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.brocade.com
Brand NameBrocade
Product Model10G-SFPP-LRM
Product NameSFP+ Module
Marketing Information

The Brocade optics family includes several offerings designed to meet the performance and scalability requirements of service provider and enterprise environments. The new 100 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) CFP optics deliver even greater performance capacity to support cloud services for these environments.

Product TypeSFP+
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Form FactorHot-swappable
Compatibility
  • Brocade BigIron Series
  • Brocade TurboIron Series
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Request a Quote

Shipping

MFR # 10G-SFPP-LRM SKU # 10G-SFPP-LRM

Product Delivery: Shipped Product

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)