Call 800-318-1439 or Text 949-612-2053 Sales and Support: M-F 5:00 am to 5:00 pm PT
American Flag American Owned and Operated
MFR # 10G-SFPP-SR-8

Brocade SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR LC Multi-Mode 8 Pack

  Shipped Product
  Order before 3PM PT M - F for immediate shipping
Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm ( pack of 8 ) - for VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G - MyChoiceSoftware.com Brocade SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-SR LC Multi-Mode 8 Pack
Show Buying Options
$3,98197

Product Specifications

  • Manufacturer Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number 10G-SFPP-SR-8
  • Manufacturer Website Address http://www.brocade.com
  • Brand Name Brocade
  • Product Type XFP
  • Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s

Overview


Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)