Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode - up to 330 ft - 850 nm - for ICX 6430-24, 6430-48, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-48, 6450-C12, 7750-26, 7750-48 - MyChoiceSoftware.com

Brocade SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-USR LC Multi-Mode

MFR # 10G-SFPP-USR |
Shipped Product

IN STOCK, Available to ship immediately
$ 577.49

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode - up to 330 ft - 850 nm - for ICX 6430-24, 6430-48, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-48, 6450-C12, 7750-26, 7750-48 - MyChoiceSoftware.com
  • The price you see is the price you pay!*
  • Volume discounts available
  • Support team available to assist you
Questions?      800-318-1439     Live Chat

Loading Recommended Products


10 Gbps USR SFP+ Optical Transceiver


ManufacturerBrocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number10G-SFPP-USR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.brocade.com
Brand NameBrocade
Product Name10 Gbps USR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Marketing Information

Optimized, Certified Optical Transceivers for Extending Data Center Networks

Today's enterprise data centers and networking environments are undergoing an infrastructure transformation, requiring higher speeds, greater scalability, and higher levels of performance and reliability to better meet the demands of business. As speed and performance needs increase, optical transceivers have become an integral part of overall system design. However, optical transceiver design margins and parameters vary widely, and can be the difference between an optimized, highly reliable fabric and incompatibility issues that drive up support costs.

The Brocade ® 10 Gbps Ultra-Short Range (USR) Ethernet optical transceiver, part of the Brocade family of Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers, is optimized to fully leverage the Brocade 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) switches, routers, and Converged Network Adapter (CNA) products. Together, these optical transceivers provide state-of-the-art performance, helping IT organizations achieve new levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding the capabilities of their applications and services.

Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-USR Network
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-USR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.30 Gbit/s
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Compatibility

Brocade ICX Switches:

  • 6430
  • 6450
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Request a Quote

* Shipping and taxes may differ by region
* License keys/serial numbers are emailed out within 30 minutes of purchase during normal business hours ( 6am - 5pm Pacific Time ). After hours licenses are emailed up to 2 hours after purchase before 8pm Pacific Time. Remaining licenses will be emailed the following morning. For orders placed on a weekend after 8pm Pacific Time, licenses are filled the next day by noon.
* Instant support only available during normal business hours.
Back to top