Call 800-318-1439 or Text 949-612-2053 Sales and Support: M-F 5:00 am to 5:00 pm PT
American Flag American Owned and Operated Release a bat!!!

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hp BladeSystem c-Class 10gb SR SFP Opt

MFR # 455883-B21  Shipped Product
Regular price $84900
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hp BladeSystem c-Class 10gb SR SFP Opt - MyChoiceSoftware.com Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hp BladeSystem c-Class 10gb SR SFP Opt
Show Buying Options
Call Us at 800-318-1439 or live chat for more info
Order before 3PM PT M - F to have your product shipped immediately

What people are saying about us


9.2
OUT OF 10
(3800+ Reviews)

9.76
OUT OF 10
(10,401+ Reviews)

96%
OUT OF 100%

4.7
OUT OF 5

4.7
OUT OF 5
(10,288+ Reviews)

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hp BladeSystem c-Class?10gb SR SFP Opt

HP BLc 10Gb SR SFP Opt

HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb Short Range Small Form-Factor Pluggable Option

BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP SR Transceiver


Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number 455883-B21
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name HP
Product Name BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP SR Transceiver
Marketing Information A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.
  • 10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP form factor. Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR). Low power consumption at
Product Type SFP
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-SR
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Height 0.5\"
Width 0.5\"
Depth 2.2\"
Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz
Compatibility HP BladeSystem c-Class


Product Specifications

  • Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Manufacturer Part Number 455883-B21
  • Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com
  • Brand Name HP
  • Product Type SFP+
  • Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10

What people are saying about us


9.2
OUT OF 10
(3800+ Reviews)

9.76
OUT OF 10
(10,401+ Reviews)

96%
OUT OF 100%

4.7
OUT OF 5

4.7
OUT OF 5
(10,288+ Reviews)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)