Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hp Premier Flex Lc/lc Om4 2f 1m Cbl - MyChoiceSoftware.com

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hp Premier Flex Lc/lc Om4 2f 1m Cbl

MFR # QK732A |
Shipped Product

IN STOCK, Available to ship immediately
$ 84.00

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hp Premier Flex Lc/lc Om4 2f 1m Cbl - MyChoiceSoftware.com
  • The price you see is the price you pay!*
  • Volume discounts available
  • Support team available to assist you
Questions?      800-318-1439     Live Chat

Loading Recommended Products


Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hp Premier Flex Lc/lc Om4 2f 1m Cbl

HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl

Network Cable Type:Fiber optic cable Cable Technology:Fiber Optic Left Connector Gender:Male Right Connector Gender:Male Left Connector Type:LC Right Connector Type:LC Length:3.281 feet COO:CTO

Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable


Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number QK732A
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name HP
Product Line Premier Flex
Product Name Premier Flex Fiber Optic Cable
Marketing Information

The expansive portfolio of HP fiber optic cable solutions are tested and qualified for maximum performance across the entire HP product family, providing the perfect cabling solution for your LAN, WAN, SAN, campus, metro, datacenter and data-backup applications. HP PremierFlex cables are the newest addition to the HP fiber optic cable family, offering significantly better bend performance and signal-transmission integrity than existing OM3 and OM2 technologies. Uses new bendable fiber technology Reduced downtime, troubleshooting, and operation expense OM3+ (3000 MHz-km), Multi-mode Completely compatible with all OM2 and OM3 installations

Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Length 3.28 ft
Connector on First End LC Male Network
Connector on Second End LC Male Network
Device Supported Network Device
Weight (Approximate) 15.87 oz
Compatibility
  • HP DC SAN Director Switches
  • HP SN6000 Fibre Channel Switch
  • HP StorageWorks MPX200 Multifunction Router
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority REACH


Request a Quote

* Shipping and taxes may differ by region
* License keys/serial numbers are emailed out within 30 minutes of purchase during normal business hours ( 6am - 5pm Pacific Time ). After hours licenses are emailed up to 2 hours after purchase before 8pm Pacific Time. Remaining licenses will be emailed the following morning. For orders placed on a weekend after 8pm Pacific Time, licenses are filled the next day by noon.
* Instant support only available during normal business hours.
Back to top