Call 800-318-1439 or Text 949-612-2053 Sales and Support: M-F 6:00am - 5:00pm PT
American Flag American Owned and Operated
Shipping Calculator

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Procurve 10 Gbe Sfp Lr Transceiver

Call Us at 800-318-1439 or live chat for more info
Order before 3PM PT M - F to have your product shipped immediately
MFR # J9151A
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Procurve 10-gbe SFP LR Transceiver - MyChoiceSoftware.com Hewlett Packard Enterprise Procurve 10 Gbe Sfp Lr Transceiver Regular price $2,79000
Show Buying Options

Brand: HP

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Procurve 10-gbe SFP LR Transceiver

ProCurve 10-GbE SFP LR Transceiver - Limited

Transceiver - 10 Gbps - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Wired - Plug-in module

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver


Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number J9151A
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name HP
Product Line ProCurve
Product Name ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver
Marketing Information

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber

Product Type SFP
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 ?m
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Height 0.5\"
Width 2.2\"
Depth 0.5\"
Additional Information
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km


Specs

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver


ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9151A
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Brand NameHP
Product LineProCurve
Product NameProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
Marketing Information

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber

Product TypeSFP+
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Height0.5"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"
Additional Information
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km

Request a Quote

Shipping

MFR # J9151A SKU # 2381367

Product Delivery: Shipped Product

  • Shipping and taxes may differ by region
  • License keys/serial numbers are emailed out within 30 minutes of purchase during normal business hours ( 6am - 5pm Pacific Time ). After hours licenses are emailed up to 2 hours after purchase before 8pm Pacific Time. Remaining licenses will be emailed the following morning. For orders placed on a weekend after 8pm Pacific Time, licenses are filled the next day by noon.
  • Instant support only available during normal business hours.

Back to top